Bayside Saints
Superules Football Club

Highett Reserve, Turner Rd Highett

Honour Board

CLUB OFFICE BEARERS

 
Year President Vice President Treasurer Secretary
2011
Russell Mead
Shannon Keane G Norton Bill Derham
2012
Russell Mead
Shannon Keane G Norton Bill Derham
2013
Garth McLardie
Shannon Keane G Norton Bill Derham
2014
Garth McLardie
Shannon Keane B Fallon Bill Derham
2015
Garth McLardie
Shannon Keane Bill Derham Sean McGuire
2016 Garth McLardie Shannon Keane Bill Derham Sean McGuire
2017 Garth McLardie Brian Letchford Bill Derham Sean McGuire
2018 Brian Letchford Travis Ryan Myke Leahy Chris Douglas
2019 Brian Letchford Travis Ryan Myke Leahy Chris Douglas
2020 Brian Letchford Travis Ryan Myke Leahy Chris Douglas
2021 Brian Letchford Travis Ryan Myke Leahy Chris Douglas
2022 Mick Crawford Daniel Mercer Myke Leahy Chris Douglas

CLUB B&F and GOAL KICKING WINNERS

 
Year Team Coach Best & Fairest Leading Goal kicker Best Clubman
2011 Supers Garth McLardie Nick Owen
Jason Bamert, Joe Quintal (19)
Bill Derham
2011 Masters Brent Ward Julian Schmidt Lachlan Haig (15)  
2011
Legends
Joe Remman Joe Remman Mick O'Connor (18)  
2012 Supers Garth McLardie
Gill Thorne
Jason Bamert Jason Barnard
2012 Masters Brent Ward Angelo Bilionis Brent Ward  
2012
Legends
Joe Remman Al Gailey Greg Ferraro  
2013 Supers
Marcus Barber
Dave Whitaker
Andy Turner (13)
Bill Derham
2013 Masters Adam Courtney Justin Hetherington & Scott Shearer Scott Shearer (35)  
2013
Legends
Joe Remman Al Gailey Joe Remman (13)  
2014 Supers
Marcus Barber

Aaron Teelow

Aaron Teelow (10)
Jason Barnard
2014 Masters Adam Courtney Justin Hetherington Adam Simon (20)  
2014
Legends
Joe Remman Peter Stevens Glenn Fleisher & Andrew McLorinan (19)  
2015 Supers Adam Courtney & Simon Dykes Scott Bayes Travis Paech (17)  
2015 Masters Simon Dykes Anthony Jelleff Damian McNair (14)  
2015
Legends

Peter Stevens & Wayne Anderson
Al Gailey George Neophitou (14)  
2016 Supers Adam Courtney Aaron Teelow Jesse Seven
2016 Masters Simon Dykes Anthony Jelleff Scott Shearer Jason Barnard
2016 Legends Peter Stevens David Luxa Damian McNair & Wayne Anderson  
2017 Supers Steve Davis Ben Kulling Jesse Seven Sean McGuire
2017 Masters Joe Remman Myke Leahy Scott Shearer  
2017 Legends Peter Stevens Bill Derham George Tsolozidis & Peter Stevens  
2018 Supers Steve Davis David Whitaker Daniel Swanton Jason Barnard
2018 Masters Joe Remman Simon Ruthven Travis Paech  
2018 Legends Wayne Anderson Andrew Robinson Scott Shearer  
2019 Supers Steve Davis Adam Catlin Adam Catlin Andrew Robinson
2019 Masters Wayne Anderson Tim Heard Anthony Pahl & Jeremy Hunter  
2019 Legends Peter Smith Anthony Jellef Joe Quintel  
2020 Supers Simon Dykes      
2020 Masters Andrew Robinson      
2020 Legends Dean Wall & Mick Crawford      
2021 Supers Simon Dykes Adam Catlin Chama Jayaweera Chris Douglas
2021 Masters Andrew Robinson Simon Ruthven Simon Ruthven  
2021 Legends Dean Wall & Mick Crawford Chris Sharp Chris Sharp  
2022 Supers Simon Dykes      
2022 Masters        
2022 Legends Dean Wall      

LEAGUE AWARD WINNERS

Gameday

**Updated**
2024 Player Registration

Click the above link to register yourself
for season 2024

Coaches
Mark Seccull   0400 221 651 
Dan Mercer 0425 708 621
Dean Wall   0418 968 643
 


Superules:

Supers - Round 6 - 16/06


vs. 

Peninsula

Away
Alexandra Park
Main St,
Mornington

Arrive  1:45pm
Start:   2:45pm


 



Masterules:

Masters - Round 6 - 16/06


vs. 

Peninsula

Away
Alexandra Park
Main St,
Mornington


Arrive 11:45 am
Start:  12:45 pm




Legends:

Legends - Round 6 - 16/06

vs. 

Carrum

Away
Roy Dore Reserve
Graham Rd,
Carrum


Arrive  9:45am
Start:   10:45am

Bayside Saints on Facebook